Boise Celebration - Walk-in Registration Welcome

  • When: November 15, 2017
  • Time: 8:30 am - 10:45 am - Training
    11:00 am - 12:30 pm - Awards Luncheon Ceremony 
  • Where: Red Lion Downtowner
    1800 W Fairview Ave
    Boise, ID 83702

Pricing 

  • Full Celebration: Training and Awards Lunch  –  $60.00
  • Training Only  –  $30.00
  • Awards Lunch Only  –  $40.00

Training 

  • Community Engagement and Philanthropy Across Generations – Presented by Karen Bilowith, Idaho Community Foundation 

    Every generation of Americans is philanthropic, but not in the same way. Understanding what drives and influences donors of different generations can help you build relationships.

  • Collaboration: Working Together To Get Things Done – Moderated by Carolyn Casey, IWCF 
    Panel Members: Susan May, IWCF; Janelle Wise, Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation; Nora Carpenter, United Way of Treasure Valley

    How can collaboration further your organization’s mission? Learn from local nonprofits, foundations, and companies who have worked together to get things done.
 

Sponsor a Table

If you are interested in sponsoring a table, please email Keri Davidson at kdavidson@idahononprofits.org 

Honorees - Winners will be announced at celebration 

Listed in alphabetical order 

Philanthropic Company/Foundation

  • Albertsons Intermountain Division

  • Alexa Rose Foundation

  • Idaho FFA Foundation

Nonprofit Collaboration

  • Boulder Mountain Clayworks,llc, Camp Rainbow Gold, the Community Library Higher Ground, & Hunger Coalition

  • City of Midvale, Friends of the Weiser River Trail,  Idaho Power, Midvale Community Partners, Midvale Lions Club, Midvale Mercantile, Midvale Telephone, St. Lukes, Trailhead Guesthouse, & Tree Top Ranches

  • Create Common Good

Nonprofit Innovation

  • CATCH inc.

  • Golden Eagle Audubon Society

  • Society of St. Vincent de Paul

Outstanding Adult Philanthropist

  • Mike Ballantyne and Jenifer Dellgard

  • Sid Freeman

  • Alan and Royanne Minskoff

Outstanding Youth Philanthropist

  • Anne Nygard

  • Pete Oliver 

  • Angelyn Wade

Presented by:

       

    

  

Proudly Sponsored by: